20900, chemin de la Côte Nord in Mirabel (Québec)  J7J 0E5

  • Home
  • Our Team
  • Driving Directions
  • Contact Us

Technical Specifications

2013 Mazda CX-5
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type Sport UtilitySport UtilitySport Utility
Passengers 555
Doors 555
PRICE Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Starting from $ 24,890$ 30,045$ 34,645
MECHANICAL Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Engine 2.0L L4 SKYACTIV-G DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 SKYACTIV-G DOHC 16-valve2.0L L4 SKYACTIV-G DOHC 16-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 155 @ 6000155 @ 6000155 @ 6000
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 150 @ 4000150 @ 4000150 @ 4000
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveAll-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed manual6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Opt. Transmission #1 6 speed automatic--
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS 4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS4-wheel ABS
Power Steering StdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Tires P225/65R17 tiresP225/65R17 tires225/55R19 tires
Wheel Type Steel wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Maximum Speed (km/h) 197197182
SECURITY Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Driver Airbag StdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStd
Alarm System -StdStd
Anti-theft System StdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats -FrontFront
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Air Conditioning Manual A/CManual A/CDual-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof -PowerPower
Navigation System --Opt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
AM/FM Radio StdStdStd
with cassette ---
with CD StdStdStd
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Manual Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.8 / 5.7- / -- / -
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
7.7 / 6.17.7 / 6.18.0 / 6.4
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Length (mm) 4,5554,5554,555
Width (mm) 2,1652,1652,165
Height (mm) 1,6701,6701,670
Wheelbase (mm) 2,7002,7002,700
Ground Clearance (mm) 215215210
Curbweight (kg) 1,4591,4881,555
Trunk Size (L) 967967967
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 1,8351,8521,852
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 565658
Towing Capacity (kg) 907907907
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 1,9371,9371,937
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
Manual Transmission (KG/year) 3128--
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 322032203358
WARRANTIES Back to top
CX-5 GXCX-5 GSCX-5 GT
General
(years / km)
3 / 80,0003 / 80,0003 / 80,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
8 / Unlimited8 / Unlimited8 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited3 / Unlimited
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 128,0008 / 128,0008 / 128,000

Get a $25 gas card when you book a test drive with one of our advisors.

Personal Information

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.